RPBIC Winners

Latest and past years RPBIC winners

No results yet for this year. We hope to see your team here.
RANKING TEAM NAME BOAT PARTICIPANT’S NAME COUNTRY TOTAL CATCHES TOTAL POINT
1 TEAM GAWAS 23 DENIS LEE CHONG SENG
STEVEN CHONG
WILSON TAN
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
29 17,400
2 ROMPIN OCEAN 24 JASON TAN
JAY
TAN CHON WEE
SINGAPORE
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
28 16,800
3 LFX 15 ANG SEL SHENG
PATRICK ERLER
ANG SEL YIN
MALAYSIA
AUSTRIA
MALAYSIA
26 15,600
4 TEAM XZOGA 26 REUBEN TAN
JACKY HO
CHONG MAN LEE
SINGAPORE
SINGAPORE
MALAYSIA
25 15,000
5 TEAM J2 MUSTAD 04 TORU MORISHIMA
J.J.HAYASHI
KYOJI MATAYOSHI
JAPAN
JAPAN
JAPAN
19 11,400
 6 LEMAX PRO TEAM  25 IRWAN B OSMAN
MARKUS HO
MOHD KAMARUDDIN B AMERAN
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
 19  11,400
 7 TEAM EXPERT GRAPHITE  20 AHMAD JOHARI B ABDUL JAMIL
HIDAYAT B OSMAN
MOHD ARIFF 
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
 16 9,600
8 PENN BATTLE 13 CHARLES LEE KHOON
TAN PAIR SENG
RAY ONG SWEE LIENG
SINGAPORE
MALAYSIA
SINGAPORE 
15 9,000
9 BRUNEI TRUEBAITERS 22

PG.AMINNOR PG UMAR
EIVIND HATLESTAD
KOK WIZI KONG

BRUNEI
NORWAY
BRUNEI
15 9,000
10 SAIL SLAYER 05 PETER SIDAROS
CLIEIS DANN
SCOTT BREMNER
USA
UK
CANADA
14 8,400
11 MUSTAD AUSTRALIA 01 SHANE MENSFORILT
TUP MEESUPWATARA
JARROD DAY
AUSTRIA
THAILAND
AUSTRIA
12 7,200
12 PENN SLAMMER 08 LEE EWE BENG
TEH KEE LIANG
KELVIN KHAN LAI HOCK
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
11 6,600
13 TEAM AJIKING 21 SHUHAIRIN EZHAR B SAMSUDIN
SHUHAURIL EZHAM B SAMSUDIN
MOHD SALMI B AMIN
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
11  6,600
14 BILLFISH BANDITS 17 DENIS REGAN
KEVIN SPENCER
BRADLEY SPENCER

AUSTRIA
AUSTRIA
AUSTRIA

10 6,000
15 LOW & DAVID FISHING 07 LOW YAW HWA
CHOONG CHEE WAH
TAN CHEE HEONG
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
MALAYSIA
10 6,000
             
             
             

16 ABU GARCIA 09 KAY FAIRUZ B KAMARUDDIN MALAYSIA 9 5,400 RAJA MUHAMMAD REZZA BIN RAJA ROZMI MALAYSIA MOHD FAIZUL B WAN OMAR MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 17 TEAM INDIA 19 DEREK DSOUZA INDIAN 8 4,800 DINESH KUMAR RAVINDRAN INDIAN RAGHURAM.G INDIAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 18 FISHYOLOGY PESCA TRIBE 14 MOHD NORULLAH AB RAZAK MALAYSIA 7 4,200 MAHFUDZ MOHAMMAD NOR MALAYSIA NELSON PHILLIPS INDIAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 19 IFISH 2 11 GLENDON SOULE SOUTH AFRICAN 5 3,000 TOMAS TIONKO PHILLIPPINES JOAQUIN MANUEL NAKAMURA PHILLIPPINES ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 20 IFISH 1 12 MARFENIO YONG TAN PHILLIPPINES 5 3,000 ALEYANDER ONG PHILLIPPINES CARLOS CARMELO PHILLIPPINES ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 21 EUPRO INTERNATIONAL 03 TEO SZE HUP MALAYSIA 5 3,000 MOHAMAD FAISAL BIN AMBOK LIMAN MALAYSIA MOHD FADZUL BIN ADENAN MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 22 BARGAIN SAIL 06 KAZUNOBU IZUE JAPAN 4 2,400 TO SHI HIRO JAPAN TAKAYUKI KIJIMA JAPAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 23 PSFC SUAVE 10 EDISON AYROSO PHILLIPPINES 3 1,800 VENANCIO COBANKIAT PHILLIPPINES EUSEBIO GO PHILLIPPINES ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 24 AZ TEAM 16 ABDUL HAN BIN RAMIN MALAYSIA 2 1,200 MD ZAIDI BIN KHAMIS MALAYSIA ABDUL JALIL BIN AZIZ MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 25 MUSTAD CHINA 02 FU KOO LIANG TAIWANESE 2 1,200 ZHONG ZHI YI CHINA ZHANG XIAN FU CHINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 26 TROLLING STONE 18 TUNKU MISHAL IBRAHIM MALAYSIA 1 600 LEE XIN RONG MALAYSIA AFIQ FARHAN IHLALIL MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– RANKING TEAM NAME BOAT PARTICIPANT’S NAME COUNTRY TOTAL CATCHES TOTAL POINT ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 1 ROMPIN OCEAN 1 33 DARYL JES CH’NG MALAYSIA 28 16,800 TAN CHOW WEE SINGAPOREAN JASON TAN SINGAPOREAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 2 PENN BATTLE 13 CHARLES LEE KHOON SINGAPORE 27 16,200 GERARD LEE EE USA RAY ONG SWEE LIENG SINGAPORE ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 3 SAIL SLAYER 21 CHRIS DANN BRITISH 21 12,600 PETER SIDAROS USA SCOTT BEAMNER CANADIAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 4 TEAM XZOGA 38 SKY CHONG MALAYSIA 20 12,000 REUBEN TAN SINGAPOREAN JACKY HO SINGAPOREAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 5 BRUNEI TRUE BAITERS A 29 GERRY LINKLATER BRITISH 20 12,000 PG AMINNOR PG UMAR BRUNEI YONG CHIN HIENG MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 6 ABU GARCIA 09 KAY FAIRUZ KAMARUDDIN MALAYSIA 19 11,400 MOHD IDZAIDIN MAD DIN MALAYSIA MOHD FAIZUL W. OMAR MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 7 BILLFISH BANDITS 30 KEVIN F. SPENCER AUSTRALIAN 18 10,800 DENIS REGAN AUSTRALIAN BRADLEY SPENCER AUSTRALIAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 8 TEAM J2 MUSTAD 25 J.J. HAYASHI JAPANESE 16 9,600 CHAN SHEUNG YING HONG KONG NAKAMURA MITSUTOSHI JAPANESE ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 9 TEAM GAWAS 36 TOBY KEMP NEW ZEALAND 16 9,600 DENIS LEE CHONG SENG MALAYSIA CHONG MAN SIN MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 10 SILVER JACK I 05 MICHEAL LAW FILIPINA 14 8,400 JOSEPH LAO FILIPINA JOVEN LIM CHINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 11 SILVER JACK III 07 EUSEBIO UY FILIPINA 14 8,400 BENITO LIM FILIPINA DANILO CHUA CO KIONG FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 12 TEAM BOSSNA 26 MICHAEL WAN HING KIT MALAYSIA 12 7,200 LEE YEAW TIAN MALAYSIA TAN VIN KEE MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 13 LEMAX PROTEAM 32 LIM YUE LEAN MALAYSIA 12 7,200 WILSON TAN MALAYSIA MARKUS HO MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 14 DURIAN KING – PENN 19 ERIK ONG KOK SENG MALAYSIA 12 7,200 LEE EWE BENG MALAYSIA JAMES FRANCIS ISAAC MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 15 SAMURAI JAPAN 20 YOICHI TOKUNAGA JAPAN 11 6,600 KENJI SASAKI JAPAN TSUCHIYA TOSHIHIRO JAPAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 16 TEAM MUSTAD ASIA 40 ISAAC TANG SINGAPOREAN 11 6,600 KORD LUCKUS AUSTRALIAN STEVENS DERAHAP INDONESIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 17 PGFF MALAKAS 04 ANTONIO ESPEJO FILIPINA 11 6,600 EDWIN GUZMAN FILIPINA BOY CO FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 18 PGFF HENO de PRAVIA 02 ANA MARIA MAYENN ORDOVEZA FILIPINA 10 6,000 JOSELITO TANSECO FILIPINA JOSE RICO GUECO FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 19 PSFC SUAVE 12 EDISON AYROSO FILIPINA 9 5,400 VENANCIO COBANKIAT FILIPINA EUSEBIO GO FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 20 SILVER JACK POTONGHUA 06 SHENG CAI CHINA 9 5,400 JINGJIN XU CHINA MAN WAI TAI CHINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 21 EUPRO INTERNATIONAL 27 LOW YONG JIAN MALAYSIA 9 5,400 DAVID TEO MALAYSIA CHANG CHEE KEONG MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 22 PGFF GOLD RESERVE 03 ROBERT NERY FILIPINA 9 5,400 MENELEO JOSE LUNA III FILIPINA BENEDICT LIM FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 23 PSFC LLAMADO 16 CO KIAN LIB FILIPINA 9 5,400 JOYREN G. TING FILIPINA WENESITO F. YAP FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 24 MONSTER PAL 31 CLIFF LAW SINGAPOREAN 8 4,800 TAN KAH SU ANDREW SINGAPOREAN ADWIN TAY WEI SHENG SINGAPOREAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 25 THAILANDFISHINGFRIENDS 18 PETER BERNAD GERMANY 7 4,200 DENSCH THOMAS GERMANY ROBERT VCIETINCK BELGIUM ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 26 THOMAS STROKER 1 24 STEPHEN HOWARD BELL NEW ZEALAND 7 4,200 LEE HUP POH MALAYSIA KULJIT SINGH MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 27 THOMAS STROKER 2 17 ABDUL HAFEETHE AUSTRALIA 7 4,200 ZACHARIA BARNES AUSTRALIA OWEN BARNES AUSTRALIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 28 ROMPIN OCEAN 2 34 EDGAKDO A. DELANTAR FILIPINE 7 4,200 ELFREN P. CALDOTA FILIPINE CHING FRANKLIN CHUA FILIPINE ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 29 EAST BLUE EUPRO INTERNATIONAL 35 TARZAN HO TAT WENG MALAYSIA 6 3,600 PENG HONG HAO CHAINA WANG HAI DONG CHAINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 30 GENSAN TUNA HUNTER 10 ALEXANDER ONG FILIPINA 6 3,600 JERRY MARIANO FILIPINA CARLOS CARMELO S. GEMPESAW FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 31 PSFC PUSOY DOS 11 CARLOS T. ONG FILIPINA 5 3,000 GEORGE P.TY FILIPINA WILLIAM ANG FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 32 TEAM INDIA 37 DEREK DSOUZA INDIA 5 3,000 RAGHURAM.G INDIA DINESH KUMAR RAVINDRAN INDIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 33 BRUNEI TRUE BAITERS B 28 KOK WHI KONG BRUNEI 5 3,000 EIVIND HATLESTAD NORWAY SYED ABDUL RAHMAN MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 34 PGFF SLEEPING BEAUTY 01 GORDON UY FILIPINA 4 2,400 JOHN GEORGE TAN FILIPINA MERLIN SY FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 35 PENN CONFLICT 08 DANIEL WONG ABDULLAH MALAYSIA 4 2,400 ABDUL KARIM AKHBAR RAFSANJANI FILIPINA SYLVESTER BINSING MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 36 AZ TEAM 23 A.JALIL BIN AZIZ MALAYSIA 3 1,800 AB. HAN BIN RAMIN MALAYSIA MD. ZAIDI KHAMIS MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 37 PSFC VIKINGS 14 LI HIU KING ERIC FILIPINA 3 1,800 JACKSON GOMEZ FILIPINA CHESTER JAMES CHAN ONG FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 38 TROLLING STONES 39 TUNKU MISHAL SHAHRIN MALAYSIA 2 1,200 AFIQ FARHAN KHALIL MALAYSIA AARON LEE SINGAPOREAN ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 39 GET HOOKED 22 HU HAIYUN CHINA 2 1,200 MOHD TAMIZAM ABDUL KARIM MALAYSIA BUHAIMI JAHILAN MALAYSIA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 40 PSFC TIONG CHIA 15 JERRY PAMIN FILIPINA 0 0 CHARLES NGAN FILIPINA ROBERT TAN FILIPINA ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
Ranking Team Country Boat No Total Catches Total Points Winning Prizes
1 TEAM XZOGA
Chong Man Lee
Jacky Ho
Rueben Tan
Malaysia
Singapore
Singapore
32 24 14,400 Cash : RM 20,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
2 TEAM GAWAS
Dennis Lee Chong Seng
Toby
Chong Man Sin
Malaysia
N. Zealand
Malaysia
31 23 13,800 Cash : RM 14,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
3 TEAM PENN CONFLICT
Daniel Wong Abdullah
Philemon Foo Choong Ming
Kay Fairuz Kamaruddin
Malaysia
Malaysia
Malaysia
27 18 10,800 Cash : RM 10,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
4 STARS OF JADE
Jiang Jin Zhe
Wang Yongzhe
Cao Zheng Qiang
China
China
China
19 15 9,000 Cash : RM 6,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
5 JIN ZHUN FISHING CLUB
Dai Xiao Fei
Lyu Ting
Wang Hai Feng
China
China
China
16 14 8,400 Cash : RM 5,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
6 GUNG-HO!
Jaysean
Lee Yi Ling
Spyros Vassiliades
Malaysia
Malaysia
Australia
10 14 8,400 Cash : RM 3,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
7 LEMAX PRO TEAM
Wilson Tan
Mohd Kamalrudin Ameran
Lim Chee Young
Malaysia
Malaysia
Malaysia
30 14 8,400 Cash : RM 2,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
Ranking Team Country Boat No
Total Catches
Total Points
Winning Prizes
1
Team Mustad Asia
J.J. Hayashi Masahiko
Yanto Irwanto
Edward Long
 Japan
 Indonesia
 Singapore
17
34
20,400
Cash : RM 20,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
2
Team Dogo
Lim Joo Liat
David Liaw
Mike Low
 Singapore
 Singapore
 Singapore
31
22
13,200
Cash : RM 14,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
3
CMAS Eupro International
Tarzan Ho Tat Weng
Yong Zhe Wang
Wei He
 Malaysia
 China
 China
22
21
12,600
Cash : RM 10,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
4
Penn Team Battle
Charles Lee Khoon
Ray Ong
Lim Yang Pin
 Malaysia
 Singapore
 Singapore
13
20
12,000
Cash : RM 6,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
5
Team Xzoga Singapore
Reuben Tan
Jacky Ho
Aw Chee Hoong
 Singapore
 Singapore
 Singapore
20
19
11,400
Cash : RM 5,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
6
China Mighty Kingdom
Renqiang Liu
Zhang Chun Fu
Jiang Zin Zhe
 China
 China
 China
19
15
9,000
Cash : RM 3,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
7
Albaa
Spyros Vassiliades
Luke Nicholson
Grant Evans
 Australia
 Australia
 Australia
10
14
8,400
Cash : RM 2,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
Ranking Winner Country Boat No
Total Catches
Total Points
Winning Prizes
1
Xzoga Team
Toby Kemp
Leanne Dixon
Danis Lee Chong Seng
New Zealand
New Zealand
Malaysia
21
25
15000
Cash : RM 15,000.00
Billfish Trophy
Xzoga Rod
Ajiking Reel – Pro Jigger
Ajiking S.Sinking Braid – 40LB
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
2
Dogo Team
Lim Joo Liat
Mike Low Lip Meng
David Lian Wie Sein
Singapore
Singapore
Singapore
11
24
14400
Cash : RM 10,500.00
Billfish Trophy
Gawas Rod
Ajiking Reel – Wahoo 8500S
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
3
Albaa Team
Benjamin Luhe Heinrichson
Peter Oberg
Spyros Vassiliades
Australia
Australia
Australia
10
21
12600
Cash : RM 7,500.00
Billfish Trophy
Lemax Rod
Ajiking Reel – Wahoo 8500S
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
4
Billfish Bandits
Denis Regan
Kevin F. Spencer
Bradley Spencer
Australia
Australia
Australia
01
17
10200
Cash : RM 6,000.00
Billfish Trophy
Ikano Rod
Ajiking Reel – Wahoo Jigmax
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
5
Xzoga Singapore Team
Reuben Tan
Jacky Ho
Aw Chee Hoong
Singapore
Singapore
Singapore
18
14
8400
Cash : RM 4,500.00
Billfish Trophy
Ikano Reel
Banax Reel
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
6
Serena 2
Van Arie
Putra Barona
Suratno
Indonesia
Indonesia
Indonesia
13
12
7200
Cash : RM 3,000.00
Billfish Trophy
Ikano Reel
Banax Reel
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
7
Lemax Pro Team
Chua Heng Li
Jimmy Ho Kean Soon
Lee Hup Poh
Malaysia
Malaysia
Malaysia
19
12
7200
Cash : RM 1,500.00
Billfish Trophy
Ikano Reel
Ajiking Reel
Tomman T-Shirt L/Sleeve
TCE Tackles Baseball Cap – White
Sniper Fishing Box
Highest Catches Individual
– 12 Catches

David Lian Wie Sein
Dogo Team
Singapore Billfish Trophy
Xzoga Special Custom Rod
Sniper Fishing Box
Coleman Water Pillow
Best Skipper – 25 Catches
Boat No : 21
Team : Xzoga Team
Billfish Trophy
Ajiking Pro Jig Reel
Sniper Fishing Box
Coleman Water Pillow
No. Participant No. Team Participant Name Country Total Catches Total Point
1
12019
12020
12021
Team Xzoga Singapore Reuben Tan
Aw Chee Hoong
Jacky Ho
Singapore
43
25800
2
12056
12057
12058
Hook On C Adventures Team 1 Lee Khoon Charles
Yap Choon Kheng
Daryl Jes Ching
Mixed
24
14400
3
12022
12023
12024
Team Gawas Lim Chee Young
Markus Ho
Vagrant Teo
Malaysia
23
13800
4
12028
12029
12030
Unwind Jimmy Yap
Lin Yap
George Oliveiro
Singapore
22
13200
5
12059
12060
12061
Tiger David Lee
Melvin Heng
Alfred Yong
Mixed
18
10800
6
12034
12035
12036
Bank Sumsel Babel Suherman Ahmad Jaafar
M.Iqbal Permana
Arema Gamal Ismaya
Indonesia
17
10200
7
12013
12014
12015
Team Eastern Pretech Elias Gil Nicdao
Latvain Pang
Zulkifli Bin Rosli
Singapore
12
7200
8
12001
12002
12003
Tce Tackle Pro Fishing Team Leow Choy Weng
Samson Khor Chai Shen
Tneh Seng Tat
Malaysia
10
6000
9
12005
12006
12037
Mac’s Bait Bar Lazarides Andreas
Badapi
Maneesod
Mixed
9
5400
10
12041
12042
12043
Batu Balik 2 Muhamed Adham Nasrudin
Rafie Mustafa
Mohd Noor Sanap
Malaysia
8
4800
11
12031
12032
12033
Az Team Ab. Han Bin ramin
Md. Zaidi Bin Khamis
A. Jalil Bin Aziz
Malaysia
6
3600
12
12038
12039
12040
Batu Balik 1 Mohd Fadzli Hamidun
Badariyah Bahari
Mohamed Nasrudin Hamidun
Malaysia
3
1800
13
12062
12063
Xpedition Angler’s Lai Lune Weng
Philip Pow
Singapore
2
1200
14
12066
12067
Team Rompin Fishing Tan Yee Peow
Jayson
Malaysia
2
1200
15
12068
12069
12070
Muar Fishing Team Nor hadi Hashim
Sukor Othman
Sham yahya
Malaysia
2
1200